Alaska Warriors Hockey Team Members

Meet the team!

 

 

Alaska Avalanche Special Hockey Logo

Beth Ball #29

Hometown: EAgle River, AK

Service Branch: Navy

 

 

Chris Block #2

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branches: Air Force, Air National Guard

 

 

 

Alaska Avalanche Special Hockey Logo

John Blumenberg #91

Hometown: Wasilla, AK

Service Branch: Army

 

 

Nathan Brisbois #8

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Air Force

  

Michael Buzinski #73

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Air Force 

 

Steven Calvin #12

Hometown: Anchorage

 Service Branch: Air Force

 

 

Rick Dembroski #16

Hometown: Wasilla

Service Branch: Air Force 

 

 

Todd Dudinsky #68

Hometown: Eagle River, AK

Service Branch: Army

 

Trevor Evanson #15

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Army 

 

Paul Finch #74

Hometown: Eagle River

Service Branch: Army 

 

 


Josh Franzen #93

Hometown: Palmer, AK

Service Branch: Air Force

 


Andrew Gecsedi #20

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Army 

 

Kevin Grein #21

Hometown: Wasilla

Service Branch: Army 

 

 

 Eric Hoyt #52

Hometown: Wasilla, AK

Service Branch: Army

 

Tony Humenik #32

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branches: Air Force, Air National Guard 

 

 Todd Jedlicki #87

Hometown: Eagle River, AK 

Service Branch: Air Force 

 

 

Kevin Johnson #11

Hometown: Palmer, AK

Service Branches: Air Force, Air National Guard

 

Terrance Johnson

Hometown: Eagle River, AK

Service Branch: Army 

 

 

David Joslin #14

Hometown: Eagle River, AK

Service Branch: 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Knowles #9

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Army

 

Kirk Kullberg #24

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Marines 

 

 

 

Michael McCart #13

Hometown: Anchorage

Service Branch: Army 

 

 

 

Ruben Medina #33

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: 

 


Jon Miller #77

Hometown: Chugiak, AK

Service Branch: Army 

 

 

Frank Mucci #17

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Army

 

 

 

Jim Mullin #19

Hometown: Eagle River, AK

Service Branch: Air Force

 

 Konrad Murak #62

Hometown: Wasilla, AK

Service Branch: Army 

 

 

Bryan Murphy #49

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Army

 

 

 

Alan Pongratz #37

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Air Force

 


Brad Ross #18

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Marines

 

 Cliff Sommers #4

Hometown: Palmer, AK

Service Branch: Air Force 

 

 

 

Mike Sporcic #7

Hometown: Eagle River, AK

Service Branch: Army

 

Eric Sumpter #69

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Army 

 

 

 

Richard Watson #88

Hometown: Wasilla, AK

Service Branch: Army 

 

 

 

Lance Wiley #40

Hometown: Eagle River, AK

Service Branch: Army

 

Adam Woolley #40

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Army 

 

Wayne Yeaw #36

Hometown: Anchorage, AK

Service Branch: Army